Skip to main content
W The Residences by Arada
By Arada Developments

W The Residences by Arada

Dubai Harbour, Dubai
Starting fromAED 3,879,000
Bedrooms1 BR | 2 BR | 3 BR | 4 BR | 5 BR
Starting priceAED 3,879,000
Down payment10%
Payment plan50/50
HandoverQ4 2028
Amenities

Life inside
the community

11 curated amenities at W The Residences by Arada

  1. 01Restaurants & Retails
  2. 02Recording Studio
  3. 03Kids Play Area
  4. 04Cinema
  5. 05Yoga & Stretching Studio
  6. 06Spa
  7. 07Meeting & Coworking Spaces
  8. 08Rooftop Lounge
  9. 09Bbq Area
  10. 10Gym
  11. 11Swimming Infinity Pool

Where Iconic Waterfront Living Meets W Branded Luxury

The development

About W The Residences by Arada

Discover W The Residences by Arada at Dubai Harbour. Luxury waterfront apartments and penthouses from AED 3.879M, with a 50/50 payment plan, 10% down payment and anticipated Q4 2028 handover.

## W The Residences by Arada – Luxury Waterfront Living at Dubai Harbour

Discover **W The Residences by Arada**, an exclusive waterfront residential development located in Dubai Harbour, one of Dubai's most prestigious coastal destinations. Developed by Arada Developments, the project combines contemporary architecture, branded luxury living and exceptional lifestyle amenities.

Offering a collection of **1 to 5-bedroom residences**, including spacious apartments and penthouses, W The Residences is designed for buyers seeking premium waterfront property in Dubai.

## Luxury Apartments and Penthouses at Dubai Harbour

W The Residences offers thoughtfully designed homes featuring expansive layouts, contemporary finishes, floor-to-ceiling windows and modern smart-home features.

Residents can enjoy sophisticated interiors, impressive views and access to Dubai Harbour's vibrant waterfront environment.

### Available Unit Types and Starting Prices

- **1-Bedroom Apartments:** From AED 3,879,000 | 1,023 sq. ft. - **2-Bedroom Apartments:** From AED 5,845,000 | 1,577 sq. ft. - **3-Bedroom Apartments:** From AED 11,577,000 | 2,479 sq. ft. - **4-Bedroom Apartments:** From AED 15,107,000 | 3,383 sq. ft. - **5-Bedroom Penthouses:** From AED 26,733,000 | 5,041 sq. ft.

Prices and availability are subject to developer confirmation.

## W The Residences by Arada Payment Plan

The development offers a **50/50 payment plan**, allowing buyers to spread payments across construction milestones.

- **10%** on booking - **40%** during construction - **50%** upon handover

**Expected Handover:** Q4 2028.

The payment structure provides flexibility for buyers considering an off-plan waterfront residence in Dubai.

## World-Class Amenities and Lifestyle

W The Residences by Arada offers a collection of lifestyle, wellness and entertainment amenities designed to enhance everyday living.

Key amenities include:

- Infinity swimming pool - Fully equipped fitness centre - Wellness spa and yoga studio - Private cinema - Music recording studio - Rooftop lounge - Children's play area - Meeting and coworking spaces - BBQ and outdoor entertainment areas - Restaurants and retail facilities

The development combines private residential comfort with a vibrant, hospitality-inspired environment.

## Prime Location – Dubai Harbour

Located in Dubai Harbour, W The Residences benefits from a prominent waterfront setting near some of Dubai's most established coastal communities.

Dubai Harbour is known for its marina environment, luxury residences, waterfront lifestyle and access to nearby dining, leisure and entertainment destinations.

The location appeals to buyers seeking a luxury home, holiday residence or long-term property investment in Dubai.

## Why Consider W The Residences by Arada?

W The Residences combines several features attractive to luxury property buyers:

- Prestigious Dubai Harbour waterfront location - Branded residential lifestyle - Spacious 1 to 5-bedroom properties - Contemporary architecture and premium interiors - Extensive lifestyle and wellness amenities - Flexible 50/50 payment plan - Anticipated completion in Q4 2028

As with any off-plan property investment, buyers should consider the purchase price, payment obligations, service charges and market conditions before making a decision.

## Buy W The Residences by Arada with Le Rose Real Estate

**Le Rose Real Estate** assists local and international buyers interested in purchasing luxury and off-plan properties across Dubai.

Whether you are looking for a waterfront residence or exploring Dubai Harbour property investment opportunities, our team can help you compare available units, review floor plans, understand payment schedules and request the latest developer information.

**Contact Le Rose Real Estate** to enquire about W The Residences by Arada, current availability, floor plans and the latest prices.

1 BR | 2 BR | 3 BR | 4 BR | 5 BRBedrooms
Dubai HarbourLocation
50/50Payment plan
Q4 2028Handover
Highlights
  • W The Residences by Arada
  • Arada Developments
  • Dubai Harbour
  • Dubai Harbour Apartments
  • Luxury Apartments Dubai
  • Waterfront Properties Dubai
  • Off-Plan Properties Dubai
  • Branded Residences Dubai
  • Dubai Property Investment
  • Luxury Penthouses Dubai
  • Dubai Real Estate
  • 50/50 Payment Plan
Unit types

Layouts & sizes

TypeBedroomsFrom (sq ft)From
011 BedroomApartment1,023AED 3,879,000
022 BedroomsApartment1,577AED 5,845,000
033 BedroomsApartment2,479AED 11,577,000
044 BedroomsApartment3,383AED 15,107,000
055 BedroomsPenthouse5,041AED 26,733,000
Payment plan

50/50 payment plan

MilestonePayment
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Location

Dubai Harbour, Dubai

Get in touch

Interested in W The Residences by Arada?

Request the brochure, floor plans and payment schedule. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

DLD permit QR codeDLD Permit No. 1953600742
Call +971 58 989 6002
Register your interest

W The Residences by Arada

Request the brochure, payment plan and availability for W The Residences by Arada. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

Call +971 58 989 6002
Please complete this field.
Enter a valid email.
Please complete this field.

Your details stay private. No spam, ever.