Skip to main content
Terra Woods by Emaar
By Emaar Properties

Terra Woods by Emaar

Expo City Dubai, Dubai
Starting fromAED 1,599,888
Bedrooms1BR | 2BR | 3BR
Starting priceAED 1,599,888
Down payment10%
Payment plan80/20
HandoverQ1 2030
Amenities

Life inside
the community

11 curated amenities at Terra Woods by Emaar

  1. 01Adult swimming pool
  2. 02Children’s swimming pool
  3. 03Outdoor fitness area
  4. 04Yoga lawn
  5. 05Meditation zone
  6. 06Jogging tracks
  7. 07Sports courts
  8. 08Barbecue areas
  9. 09Landscaped gardens
  10. 10Recreational spaces
  11. 11Multipurpose room

Nature-Inspired Living. Connected to Expo City

The development

About Terra Woods by Emaar

Discover Terra Woods by Emaar at Expo Living, near Expo City Dubai. Explore 1–3 bedroom apartments and exclusive townhouses, with available apartments from AED 1,599,888, an 80/20 payment plan and expected handover in Q1 2030.

About Terra Woods by Emaar Terra Woods by Emaar is a residential community within Expo Living, near Expo City Dubai. Combining contemporary homes with landscaped surroundings, the development brings together outdoor recreation, everyday comfort and access to the wider Expo district.

The project comprises 824 residences, including 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments and a limited collection of townhouses. Modern architecture, open layouts and large windows create bright interiors, with outlooks towards landscaped greenery or the surrounding city depending on the residence. Designed around wellbeing and community living, Terra Woods offers spaces to exercise, relax and connect with neighbours within a nature-inspired residential setting.

Contemporary Homes and Practical Layouts The residences feature thoughtfully arranged living spaces that balance comfort and functionality. Large windows welcome natural light, while open layouts create a connection between the main living areas. The collection accommodates different household needs, from 1-bedroom apartments to larger family residences. Townhouses provide an additional option for buyers seeking a different layout within the community. Homes are listed with a semi-furnished specification. Buyers can request the detailed finishing and furnishing schedule for their selected residence.

Amenities for an Active Lifestyle Terra Woods offers planned facilities for fitness, recreation and relaxation. Adult and children’s swimming pools provide spaces for leisure, while an outdoor gym, jogging tracks and sports courts support active routines. A yoga lawn and meditation areas create quieter settings for stretching, mindful movement and time outdoors. Landscaped gardens complement the fitness facilities, bringing greenery into the community’s shared spaces.

Spaces to Gather and Unwind Barbecue areas, recreational spaces and a multipurpose room provide settings for social activities and family gatherings. The development’s landscaped surroundings create opportunities for residents to spend time outdoors, whether enjoying a walk, meeting friends or relaxing close to home. The combination of active and quieter amenities supports a balanced daily routine.

Expo Living Location Terra Woods is located within Expo Living, close to Expo City Dubai. The surrounding district combines cultural attractions, public spaces and venues associated with Expo 2020. Nearby landmarks include Al Wasl Plaza and the Terra and Alif pavilions. Expo City also offers events, dining and leisure experiences, adding variety to life in the wider neighbourhood. The Expo 2020 Metro station serves the district, providing a public transport option for journeys across Dubai. Buyers can check the route and distance from their selected building when comparing location and commuting requirements.

Prices and Payment Plan Available 1-bedroom apartments start from AED 1,599,888, with sizes ranging from 742 to 842 sq. ft. Two-bedroom apartments start from AED 2,350,888, while listed 3-bedroom residences start from AED 3,531,888. The payment schedule comprises 10% on booking, 70% during construction and 20% upon handover. Expected completion is Q1 2030.

Interested in Terra Woods by Emaar? Explore apartments and townhouses at Terra Woods with Le Rose Real Estate. Request the brochure, floor plans, latest prices and payment schedule to find a residence that suits your requirements. Prices, availability, specifications, views, amenities and expected completion dates are subject to developer confirmation and may change.

Contact Le Rose Real Estate for current availability, townhouse options, floor plans and the detailed payment schedule. Our team can help you compare residences and understand the full purchase costs.

1BR | 2BR | 3BRBedrooms
Expo City DubaiLocation
80/20Payment plan
Q1 2030Handover
Highlights
  • Developed by Emaar Properties
  • Located within Expo Living, near Expo City Dubai
  • Community comprising 824 residences
  • 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments
  • Limited collection of townhouses
  • Contemporary architecture and open layouts
  • Semi-furnished specification
  • Adult and children’s swimming pools
  • Outdoor fitness facilities and jogging tracks
  • Yoga lawn and meditation areas
  • Sports courts and barbecue facilities
  • Landscaped outdoor spaces
  • 10% booking payment
  • 80/20 payment plan
  • Expected handover in Q1 2030
Unit types

Layouts & sizes

TypeBedroomsFrom (sq ft)From
011 bedroomApartment742AED 1,599,888
022 bedroomsApartment1,112AED 2,350,888
033 bedroomsApartment1,668AED 3,531,888
04TownhouseTownhouse-On request
Payment plan

80/20 payment plan

MilestonePayment
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon handover20%
Location

Expo City Dubai, Dubai

Get in touch

Interested in Terra Woods by Emaar?

Request the brochure, floor plans and payment schedule. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

DLD permit QR codeDLD Permit No. 1367749363
Call +971 58 989 6002
Register your interest

Terra Woods by Emaar

Request the brochure, payment plan and availability for Terra Woods by Emaar. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

Call +971 58 989 6002
Please complete this field.
Enter a valid email.
Please complete this field.

Your details stay private. No spam, ever.