Skip to main content
Rabdan Avenue
By Rabdan Developments

Rabdan Avenue

Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai
Starting fromAED 1,327,000
Bedrooms1BR | 2BR | 3BR | 3BR Duplex
Starting priceAED 1,327,000
Down payment10%
Payment plan40/60
HandoverQ1 2029
Amenities

Life inside
the community

12 curated amenities at Rabdan Avenue

  1. 01Beach-style Pool
  2. 02Rooftop Pool
  3. 03Kids' Pool
  4. 04Kids' Play Area
  5. 05Yoga Area
  6. 06Energy Zone
  7. 07Lounge Area
  8. 08Tennis & Padel Courts
  9. 09Cycling Trails
  10. 10Coworking Zone
  11. 11BBQ Area
  12. 12Family Spaces

Rabdan Avenue by Rabdan Developments | Modern Living in Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai

The development

About Rabdan Avenue

Discover Rabdan Avenue in Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai. Explore 1–3 bedroom apartments and duplexes from AED 1.327M, with a 40/60 payment plan and Q1 2029 handover.

RABDAN AVENUE – CONTEMPORARY APARTMENTS IN NAD AL SHEBA 1, DUBAI

Discover Rabdan Avenue by Rabdan Developments, a contemporary residential development located in Nad Al Sheba 1, within Dubai's wider Meydan district.

The project offers a collection of 147 residences, including 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments alongside distinctive 3-bedroom duplex homes.

Combining contemporary architecture, thoughtfully designed interiors and a selection of leisure amenities, Rabdan Avenue offers a residential option for buyers seeking modern living in a well-connected Dubai location.

APARTMENTS AND DUPLEX RESIDENCES AT RABDAN AVENUE

Rabdan Avenue offers a selection of residential layouts designed around comfort, functionality and natural light.

The development includes 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom apartments, together with larger 3-bedroom duplex residences.

Interiors feature contemporary finishes, balanced layouts and living spaces designed to support modern residential lifestyles.

Selected residences may offer views towards the surrounding Meydan district and Dubai skyline, depending on their orientation and floor level.

APARTMENT TYPES AND STARTING PRICES

Rabdan Avenue offers the following residential configurations:

1-Bedroom Apartments: Available from AED 1,327,000.

2-Bedroom Apartments: Prices and floor plans on request.

3-Bedroom Apartments: Prices and floor plans on request.

3-Bedroom Duplex Residences: Prices and availability on request.

Prices, layouts and availability are subject to developer confirmation.

RABDAN AVENUE PAYMENT PLAN

Rabdan Avenue currently lists a 40/60 payment plan:

10% on booking

30% during construction

60% upon handover

Expected handover: Q1 2029.

Buyers should confirm the latest developer payment schedule and additional purchase costs before making a reservation.

LIFESTYLE AMENITIES AND FACILITIES

Rabdan Avenue offers a collection of leisure, wellness and family-friendly amenities designed to support everyday living.

Amenities include:

- Beach-style swimming pool - Rooftop swimming pool - Children's swimming pool - Children's play area - Yoga and wellness spaces - Energy and fitness zones - Residents' lounge - Tennis and padel courts - Cycling trails - Coworking facilities - BBQ and outdoor entertainment areas - Family recreation spaces

The combination of residential facilities, wellness amenities and social spaces creates opportunities for relaxation, exercise and community interaction.

PRIME LOCATION – NAD AL SHEBA 1, MEYDAN DUBAI

Rabdan Avenue is located in Nad Al Sheba 1, a residential area within Dubai's wider Meydan district.

The location offers access to major road connections and destinations across Dubai, including Downtown Dubai and Dubai International Airport.

Nad Al Sheba provides a residential environment while remaining connected to the city's established commercial, retail and leisure destinations.

WHY CONSIDER RABDAN AVENUE?

Rabdan Avenue offers several features worth considering:

- Located in Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai - Developed by Rabdan Developments - Collection of 147 residences - 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments - 3-bedroom duplex configurations - Starting prices from AED 1.327 million - Rooftop and family lifestyle amenities - 40/60 payment plan - 10% booking payment - Anticipated Q1 2029 handover

For investors, it is important to consider total purchase costs, service charges, potential rental demand and market conditions before making an investment decision.

ENQUIRE ABOUT RABDAN AVENUE WITH LE ROSE REAL ESTATE

Le Rose Real Estate assists local and international buyers exploring off-plan apartments and residential property opportunities across Dubai.

Our team can help you request current prices, compare available units, review floor plans and understand the latest payment schedule.

Contact Le Rose Real Estate to enquire about Rabdan Avenue in Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai.

1BR | 2BR | 3BR | 3BR DuplexBedrooms
Nad Al Sheba 1Location
40/60Payment plan
Q1 2029Handover
Highlights
  • Prime Nad Al Sheba 1 Location
  • 147 Exclusive Residences
  • 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Apartments
  • 3 Bedroom Duplex Residences
  • Rooftop Lifestyle Amenities
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 10% Down Payment
  • 60% On Handover
  • Handover Q1 2029
  • Rabdan Avenue
  • Rabdan Developments
  • Nad Al Sheba 1
  • Meydan Dubai
  • Duplex Apartments Dubai
Unit types

Layouts & sizes

TypeBedroomsFrom (sq ft)From
01RetailRetail6,172On request
021 BedroomApartment687AED 1,327,000
032 BedroomsApartment1,184AED 2,300,000
043 Bedrooms--On request
053 Bedrooms Duplex--On request
Payment plan

40/60 payment plan

MilestonePayment
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Location

Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai

Get in touch

Interested in Rabdan Avenue?

Request the brochure, floor plans and payment schedule. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

DLD permit QR codeDLD Permit No. 0060277114
Call +971 58 989 6002
Register your interest

Rabdan Avenue

Request the brochure, payment plan and availability for Rabdan Avenue. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

Call +971 58 989 6002
Please complete this field.
Enter a valid email.
Please complete this field.

Your details stay private. No spam, ever.