Skip to main content
Marquis One by Marquis
By Marquis Developers

Marquis One by Marquis

Arjan, Dubai
Starting fromAED 1,380,700
BedroomsStudio | 1BR | 2BR | 3BR
Starting priceAED 1,380,700
Down payment20%
Payment plan70/30
HandoverQ4 2028
Amenities

Life inside
the community

14 curated amenities at Marquis One by Marquis

  1. 01Swimming pools
  2. 02Fully equipped gym
  3. 03Jogging track
  4. 04Yoga area
  5. 05Sauna
  6. 06Hammam
  7. 07Wellness centre
  8. 08Wellness jacuzzi
  9. 09Ice bath
  10. 10Sky lounge
  11. 11Common terrace
  12. 12Barbecue area
  13. 13Business centre and library
  14. 14Meeting room

Fully Furnished Residences. Elevated Living in Arjan

The development

About Marquis One by Marquis

Discover Marquis One in Arjan, Dubai, offering fully furnished residences, equipped kitchens and lifestyle amenities. Available 1-bedroom apartments start from AED 1,380,700, with a payment plan extending 30 months after handover and expected completion in Q4 2028.

About Marquis One

Marquis One is a contemporary residential development by Marquis in Arjan, Dubai. Combining elegant architecture with thoughtfully planned interiors, the project offers studios and multi-bedroom residences, including selected layouts with private pools. Sleek architectural lines and expansive windows create bright living spaces, while carefully considered layouts balance comfort and functionality. The development rises across a ground floor, four podium levels and 22 residential floors. Homes are delivered fully furnished, with contemporary finishes and kitchens equipped with integrated appliances. The interiors combine practical features with a coordinated design approach, providing a welcoming setting for everyday living.

Wellness and Lifestyle Amenities Marquis One brings fitness, relaxation and recreation together within the development. Residents can enjoy a gym, jogging track, yoga area and swimming pools, alongside spaces designed for recovery and wellbeing. The wellness offering includes a sauna, hammam, wellness jacuzzi and ice bath. Shared terraces, a sky lounge and a barbecue area provide places to unwind and spend time with family and friends.

Spaces for Work and Connection Business facilities complement the residential amenities, with a business centre, library and meeting room supporting focused work and professional meetings. These shared spaces offer residents flexibility throughout the day, whether working remotely, reading or connecting with neighbours.

Location in Arjan, Dubai Marquis One is located in Arjan, a residential district near Al Barsha South and Dubai Motor City. The area combines modern apartment developments with access to schools, healthcare facilities, shops and leisure destinations. Dubai Miracle Garden and Dubai Butterfly Garden are among the district’s best-known attractions. Nearby retail destinations and everyday services add convenience, while connections to major roads support journeys across Dubai. The location offers options for residents seeking a home close to established amenities within a growing residential community.

Prices and Payment Plan Available 1-bedroom apartments start from AED 1,380,700, with listed sizes ranging from 880.81 to 1,001.16 sq. ft. A listed 3-bedroom residence measures 3,737.88 sq. ft. and is priced at AED 5,172,700. The payment schedule comprises 20% on booking, 40% during construction, 10% upon handover and 30% within 30 months after handover. Expected completion is Q4 2028.

Contact Le Rose Real Estate for the latest availability, floor plans and detailed payment schedule. Our team can help you compare layouts and understand the full purchase costs.

Interested in Marquis One? Explore fully furnished residences in Arjan with Le Rose Real Estate. Request the brochure, floor plans, current availability and payment schedule to find a home that suits your requirements. Prices, availability, specifications, amenities and expected handover are subject to developer confirmation and may change.

Studio | 1BR | 2BR | 3BRBedrooms
ArjanLocation
70/30Payment plan
Q4 2028Handover
Highlights
  • Contemporary residential development by Marquis
  • Located in Arjan, Dubai
  • Fully furnished residences
  • Kitchens with integrated appliances
  • Selected layouts with private pools
  • Swimming pools and sky lounge
  • Gym, jogging track and yoga area
  • Sauna, hammam, wellness jacuzzi and ice bath
  • Business centre, library and meeting room
  • 20% booking payment
  • 30% payable over 30 months after handover
  • Expected handover in Q4 2028
Unit types

Layouts & sizes

TypeBedroomsFrom (sq ft)From
01StudioApartment439On request
021 BedroomApartment736AED 1,380,700
032 BedroomsApartment1,198On request
043 BedroomsApartment3,737AED 5,172,700
Payment plan

70/30 payment plan

MilestonePayment
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon handover10%
Within 30 months after handover30%
Location

Arjan, Dubai

Get in touch

Interested in Marquis One by Marquis?

Request the brochure, floor plans and payment schedule. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

DLD permit QR codeDLD Permit No. 0934887988
Call +971 58 989 6002
Register your interest

Marquis One by Marquis

Request the brochure, payment plan and availability for Marquis One by Marquis. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

Call +971 58 989 6002
Please complete this field.
Enter a valid email.
Please complete this field.

Your details stay private. No spam, ever.