Skip to main content
DWTN Residences by Deyaar
By Deyaar Development

DWTN Residences by Deyaar

Business Bay, Dubai
Starting fromAED 2,271,477
Bedrooms1BR | 2BR | 3BR
Starting priceAED 2,271,477
Down payment10%
Payment plan40/60
HandoverQ4 2029
Amenities

Life inside
the community

13 curated amenities at DWTN Residences by Deyaar

  1. 01Kids club
  2. 02Children’s play area
  3. 03Fitness centre
  4. 04Networking Hub
  5. 05Multifunction lounge
  6. 06Jacuzzi
  7. 07Meditation lounge
  8. 08Yoga studio
  9. 09Social clubhouse
  10. 10Private dining area
  11. 11Cinema room
  12. 12Observatory lounge
  13. 13Swimming pool and observatory deck

Six Lifestyle Experiences. One Exceptional Address.

The development

About DWTN Residences by Deyaar

Discover DWTN Residences by Deyaar in Business Bay, Dubai. Explore 1, 2 and 3-bedroom residences from AED 2,271,477, with over 75,000 sq. ft. of amenities, a 40/60 payment plan and expected handover in Q4 2029.

DWTN Residences by Deyaar is a residential tower in Business Bay, Dubai, designed around six dedicated lifestyle ecosystems. These interconnected environments bring wellness, recreation, business, social activities and entertainment into one residential address.

The development comprises 432 exclusive residences and 90 signature residences, with a collection spanning apartments, duplexes, penthouses and an exclusive royal palace. Its architectural concept creates a vertical community, with shared facilities distributed throughout the tower.

Thoughtfully planned layouts emphasise natural light, space and the flow between living areas. Contemporary interiors combine warm neutral colours, accents inspired by Gulf waters and refined metallic details, creating a comfortable setting for city living.

Contemporary Interiors and Equipped Kitchens

Residences feature premium materials and carefully finished interiors, with attention to both practicality and visual detail. Generous windows bring daylight into the living spaces, complementing the warm interior palette. Homes are delivered unfurnished, allowing buyers to personalise their interiors. Kitchens include built-in appliances, combining everyday functionality with a coordinated contemporary design. Over 75,000 Sq. Ft. of Amenities

DWTN Residences offers more than 75,000 sq. ft. of amenities across multiple levels. Each lifestyle ecosystem supports a different aspect of daily life, from fitness and relaxation to professional activities and private gatherings.

Wellness facilities include a gym, yoga studio, meditation lounge and jacuzzi. A swimming pool and observatory deck provide spaces to relax, while the observatory lounge offers another setting for residents to unwind. A kids club and children’s play area cater to younger residents. Social facilities include a clubhouse, multifunction lounge, private dining area and cinema room, with spaces for both everyday leisure and special occasions.

Spaces for Business and Connection The Networking Hub supports professional interaction within the development. Alongside the shared lounges, it adds flexibility for residents balancing work, social commitments and time at home. By bringing these facilities together, DWTN Residences offers a residential environment that accommodates different routines and interests.

Business Bay Location Located in Business Bay, DWTN Residences places residents close to Downtown Dubai, Dubai Mall and the Burj Khalifa district. The neighbourhood combines residential towers, offices, hotels, restaurants and cafés within a central Dubai setting. The Dubai Water Canal adds waterfront promenades and outdoor leisure opportunities to the area. Connections to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road support travel to other parts of the city.

For buyers seeking a central address, Business Bay offers access to established business districts, shopping destinations and lifestyle facilities.

Prices and Payment Plan Available 1-bedroom apartments start from AED 2,271,477, with sizes of 896 sq. ft. Two-bedroom residences start from AED 3,460,184, while 3-bedroom residences start from AED 5,056,945. The payment schedule comprises 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 60% upon handover. Expected completion is Q4 2029.

Interested in DWTN Residences? Explore DWTN Residences by Deyaar with Le Rose Real Estate. Request the brochure, floor plans, latest prices and payment schedule to find a residence that suits your requirements. Prices, availability, specifications, amenities and expected completion dates are subject to developer confirmation and may change.

Contact Le Rose Real Estate for the latest availability, floor plans and detailed payment schedule. Our team can help you compare residences and understand the full purchase costs.

1BR | 2BR | 3BRBedrooms
Business BayLocation
40/60Payment plan
Q4 2029Handover
Highlights
  • Developed by Deyaar
  • Central Business Bay location
  • 1, 2 and 3-bedroom residences
  • Duplex and penthouse options within the development
  • Six dedicated lifestyle ecosystems
  • More than 75,000 sq. ft. of amenities
  • Contemporary interiors with premium finishes
  • Kitchens with built-in appliances
  • Swimming pool and observatory deck
  • Wellness, family and business facilities
  • 10% booking payment
  • 40/60 payment plan
  • Expected handover in Q4 2029
Unit types

Layouts & sizes

TypeBedroomsFrom (sq ft)From
011 BedroomApartment896AED 2,271,477
022 BedroomsApartment1,232AED 3,460,184
033 BedroomsApartment1,681AED 5,056,945
Payment plan

40/60 payment plan

MilestonePayment
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon handover60%
Location

Business Bay, Dubai

Get in touch

Interested in DWTN Residences by Deyaar?

Request the brochure, floor plans and payment schedule. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

DLD permit QR codeDLD Permit No. 0984543609
Call +971 58 989 6002
Register your interest

DWTN Residences by Deyaar

Request the brochure, payment plan and availability for DWTN Residences by Deyaar. A Le Rose advisor replies within one working day.

Call +971 58 989 6002
Please complete this field.
Enter a valid email.
Please complete this field.

Your details stay private. No spam, ever.